Call Us: 315-489-7445 | MyZone Member Login

Friday February 8, 2012

Event #1

 Time Line for Heats

0800-0825- Heat #1 Woman’s Division (9)

Cindy Ackerman
Shayla Shell
Tanna Rae Manthe
Kim Ezrine
Heather Budy
Tayler Upton
Meg Bartholomy
Tonya Henry
Charissa Kopecko
 

 

0830-0855- Heat #2 Woman’s Division (9)

Rachel Buerger
Jennifer Hanzlick
Lisa Pezzoli
Laura Reynolds
Christina Newport
Emily Schromm
Dianna Devot
Andrea Kuhn
 

 

0900-0925- Heat #1 Men’s Division (13)

Leo Jenkins
Mark Ballard
Justin Anderson
Sean Sexton
Drew Wycuff
Jeff Heidrick
Bill Tortorici
Dave Rosenberg
Galo Garces
Adam Gibbons
David Raday
Mike Damato
Matt Wills

 

0930-0955- Heat #2 Men’s Division (12)

Nick Massie
Jason Buerger
Jason Davis
Drake Schmidt
Matthew Bolz-Weber
Clayton Putnam
Matt Birnberg
Reno Saenger
Brooks Mastersons
Hunter
Dalton SpanBaur
Jason Dawkins

 

 

Event #2:  

 Time Line for Heats

1030-1045 Heat #1 Woman’s Division (9)

1050-1105- Heat #2 Woman’s Division (9)

1130-1145- Heat #1 Men’s Division (13)

1150-1205- Heat #2 Men’s Division (12)

 

 

Event# 3 

 Time Line for Heats

 1300-1314 Heat #1 Woman’s Division (5)

1307-1321 Heat #2  Woman’s Division (4)

1325-1339- Heat #3 Woman’s Division (4)

1332-1346- Heat #4 Woman’s Division (5) 

 

1400-1414- Heat #1 Men’s Division (5)

1407-1421- Heat #2 Men’s Division (5)

1425-1439 -Heat #3 Men’s Division (5)

1432-1446- Heat #4 Men’s Division (5)

1450-1504- Heat #5 Men’s Division (5)

1457-1511- Heat #6 Men’s Division (?)

 

 

What’s Really In Your Food?

 

 

W.O.D.

Strength

A1) Front Squat 3@63% 3@70% 3@77% 1@85% 1@93% 1@100-101%; Rest :20

A2) Weighted Chin Up 6-5-4-3-2-1; Rest 2-3; Increase load each round 

Movement Prep:

METCON

For Time:

Row 1K/Run 1K/ Air Dyne 1.4

+

5 Rounds of:

10 Toes To Bar/SUB 10 ABMATS

10 Hand Release Push Ups

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Leave a Reply

*

captcha

Please enter the CAPTCHA text